Author Topic: The Winter Fiend  (Read 202 times)

Offline Carver

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Czech Republic
  • Posts: 637
The Winter Fiend
« on: August 02, 2017, 02:54:50 PM »
Elliot Townes
"We're called Fiends for a good reason. Face it, brothers and sisters in Caine, that's what we are.
It's time you understood why."





Basic Information

First Name: Elliot
Last Name: Townes
Nickname: The Winter Fiend, the Fiend
Embrace Age: Twenty-four
Date of Birth: 1627
Place of Birth: England
Nature: Monster
Demeanor: Sadistic




Racial Information

Ethnicity: Caucasian
Race: Vampire
Clan: Tzimisce
Path: Metamorphosis
Alignment: Sabbat




Personality
  • Elliot has grown surrounded by deceit, violence, blood and gore. It's only natural he absorbed all those traits and accepted them as his own.
  • He's unpredictable and maintains a calm behavior most of the time as he believes emotions are the biggest burden that causes failure.
  • Loyalty means nothing to him unless it, in any way, benefits him. Hence his former ghouls, such as Mason Fletcher.



Trivia
  • Elliot was born in England, during the Civil War.
  • His Sire, Gussel, was a Koldunic practicant who was later executed by the Camarilla, hence Elliot's hate for the sect apart from natural reasons.
  • Elliot diablerized a 10th Generation Ventrue in Egypt when he trespassed to his Haven, causing Elliot to almost frenzy.
  • He prefers evasion over fights.
  • His Humanity is slowly sinking down, currently at the rate of 3.
  • Elliot isn't fond of upholding the Masquerade to the extreme.




Relations

[ooo] - Enemy/Despise: Distrust, hate.
[ooo] - Dislike: Distant, avoiding.
[ooo] - Neutral: no judgement yet, just met, no thoughts about person.
[ooo] - Good opinion: acceptance.
[ooo] - Friendly: valuing.
« Last Edit: August 02, 2017, 09:51:06 PM by Carver »

Offline Alexis_Alves

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: ...
  • Posts: 686
Re: The Winter Fiend
« Reply #1 on: August 02, 2017, 03:22:23 PM »
nice

say hello  ༼ つ ◕_◕ ༽つ

Offline AndreeaM

  • Emergency Services
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Romania
  • Posts: 261
  • /!\ Cancer /!\
Re: The Winter Fiend
« Reply #2 on: August 02, 2017, 04:10:55 PM »
Thy Sabbat shall rule
Quote from:  Rudy being Ruby
yea ruby partybreaker because 15 attack dice at diff 2 is totally not gamebreaking and its perfectly ok, he be trippin

Am greșit și eu, dar cine nu greșește?
Ai greșit și tu, greșeala se plătește!


Offline Leon.

  • Master Of Format
  • Emergency Services
  • Sr. Member
  • ***
  • Location: That's classified.
  • Posts: 2263
  • The one and only.
Re: The Winter Fiend
« Reply #3 on: August 02, 2017, 08:47:41 PM »
i was about to

but its actually good cp
I can unban you only if you promise you won't order 100 pizzas at my home address.
Quote from: Rudy
Accepted along with this Flaw:

Character Killed (∞pt. Flaw): Character is no longer part of the game. You cannot post any more applications for James Stuart.