Author Topic: Rothstein  (Read 471 times)

Offline Lurker

  • Hero member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3067
  • oy vey
Rothstein
« on: September 25, 2017, 04:07:19 PM »


"Every man takes the limits of his own field of vision for the limits of the world."
Arthur Schopenhauer



Name: Tobias Rothstein.
Nicknames: Tobi.
Date of birth: 13/02/1973
Place of birth: New York; United States of America.
Occupation: Manager of Marco's Bistro.
Marital Status: Divorced.
Demeanor: Capitalist.
Why give it away for free when you can sell it? You are the ultimate mercenary, realizing that there is always a market to be developed -- anything can be a commodity. You have a keen understanding of how to manipulate people into thinking that they need specific goods or services. Appearance and influence are everything when it comes to the big sale, though you'll use anything to your advantage.
Nature: Competitor.
All creatures are not created equal. Some are destined for greatness, while others aren't. You have the ability to rise to the challenge and prove your greatness through competition. You see everything in life as a challenge to be overcome and an opportunity to show just what you can do.
Paradigm: Might Is Right.
The Law of the Jungle rules a dog-eat-dog world. As we're hurled through an indifferent cosmos, nothing matters beyond an individual's ability to impose his Will. The truly superior man or woman excels because that person will accept nothing less than excellence. Anyone who cannot meet exacting standards is essentially agreeing to be fodder for the elite.
A ruthlessly popular paradigm, Might is Right takes its name and ethos from the book of that name by the pseudonymous author Ragnar Redbeard. Commonly called "social Darwinism," it actually corrupts Darwin's assertion that the most adaptable organisms survive. Ayn Rand and Anton LaVay cribbed this philosophy from a simplified version of Nietzsche's úbermensch ideal, and their adherents maintain that perspective through business, politics, and popular debate. Under this paradigm, truth is a useful illusion, fabricated and manipulated by society and those who govern or transcend it. "Right" refers less to a moral correctness (morality is for weaker beings!) than to the act of seizing your rights through superior might.

Allegiance: Belfort; Himself.



"No tree, it is said, can grow to heaven unless it's roots reach down to hell."
Carl Gustav Jung

« Last Edit: November 12, 2017, 03:58:02 AM by Lurker »

Offline Alexandru

  • Emergency Services
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Majerat
  • Posts: 125
Re: Rothstein
« Reply #1 on: September 25, 2017, 04:09:27 PM »
Interesting.

Offline $hadow

  • Emergency Services
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Shadowlands
  • Posts: 353
Re: Rothstein
« Reply #2 on: September 25, 2017, 05:30:37 PM »
Nice Hermetic

Offline Skeeper0

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Bucharest, Romania
  • Posts: 370
Re: Rothstein
« Reply #3 on: September 25, 2017, 06:39:32 PM »
wasnt this a VA fam?
wtf r u doing

List all of your personal accounts. I'm banning them all.

Offline Lurker

  • Hero member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3067
  • oy vey
Re: Rothstein
« Reply #4 on: September 25, 2017, 06:49:46 PM »

Offline Heller

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Sierra
  • Posts: 751
  • You're not my dad.
Re: Rothstein
« Reply #5 on: September 25, 2017, 07:08:46 PM »
Cool char bro.



Offline Dielan

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 2647
Re: Rothstein
« Reply #6 on: September 25, 2017, 09:18:01 PM »
good ol patty bate

Offline yuri_mccarthy

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Does it really require to be a damn ass old to be a pedophile cz i wanted to apply please? what's the link. fast PM me cz im in a hurry pleaaase.. but wait.. Who is Ruby? is it Rudy? or D4rko, omg, it sounds like Dark-ass to me.. pleaasee, why u keep
  • Posts: 283
  • We're not friend
Re: Rothstein
« Reply #7 on: September 26, 2017, 07:13:01 PM »
I can't be wrong, I am from harvard.
doe.

Offline Carl

  • Trial Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Location: Catalonia, Spain
  • Posts: 726
  • Keep going, you got this.
Re: Rothstein
« Reply #8 on: September 28, 2017, 01:25:27 PM »
Nice CP, good luck with the character!
Some people are simply blessed with the gift of good taste, and Carl is one of those cases.

Offline Lurker

  • Hero member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3067
  • oy vey
Re: Rothstein
« Reply #9 on: November 12, 2017, 02:04:11 AM »
updated

Offline Arther99

  • Emergency Services
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: N/A.
  • Posts: 260
Re: Rothstein
« Reply #10 on: November 12, 2017, 02:19:02 AM »
updated
Very good, I like it really much keep it up!
« Last Edit: November 12, 2017, 02:21:28 AM by Arther99 »

Quote
You are roleplaying a 15 year old god, who has the "Smooth(3pt. Merit)" saying: "You. Leave, Now."
The only reason you arent perma-banned is because people feel bad for you, considering you donated so much for the server, In order to be a 15 year old vamp, who intimidates people more then the mafia itself. Wohoo!

Offline virus

  • Helper
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 693
Re: Rothstein
« Reply #11 on: November 12, 2017, 02:35:22 AM »
nice verbena

Offline Lurker

  • Hero member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3067
  • oy vey
Re: Rothstein
« Reply #12 on: November 12, 2017, 06:18:11 AM »

Offline Alexis_Alves

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: ...
  • Posts: 696
Re: Rothstein
« Reply #13 on: November 12, 2017, 06:59:36 AM »
cool

say hello  ༼ つ ◕_◕ ༽つ

Offline Cocaina

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: I'm everywhere bitch.
  • Posts: 155
  • Fuckoff.
Re: Rothstein
« Reply #14 on: November 12, 2017, 02:11:53 PM »
nice cp bro
Cocaina

Characters:
Spoiler for Hidden:
Frederick_Houghton
Jacob_Houghton
Matthew_Thomas
Christopher_Harrison
List all of your personal accounts. I'm banning them all.