Author Topic: Alex, The Avenger.  (Read 120 times)

Offline C. White

  • Sheriff's Department
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Cairo, Egypt.
  • Posts: 899
Alex, The Avenger.
« on: January 08, 2018, 07:07:16 PM »




Basic Information:
Name: Alexandru Jonathan.
Aliases:
• Xandru.
• Alex.
• Alexander.
• Alexandru.

Race: Imbued. Hunter.
Date of birth: October 25th, 1967
Place of birth: Romania.
Affiliations:
- Hunter-Net: Route97
- 'The Group'



Personality:
Nature: Conformist.
Demeanor: Survivor.
Motto: “Give back the Devil his own.”



Family:
Marital status: ...
Parents: Isaac Jonathan and Amanda Jonathan.
Siblings: None.
Relationship w/ parents: “Long time no see.”
Sexual orientation: Straight.



Physical Appearance
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Eye Color: Brown.
Hair Color: Black.



About Him:
Does he smoke?: Yes.
Does he drink?: Yes.
Is he religious?: No.



Opinions
Vampires: Stick to your limits, you fucking bastards.
Werewolves: You feral savages. I'd rather stay away from you unless you bring trouble upon yourselves.
The Fallens: Never seen your real forms.
Abominations: Never seen your real forms. Do you exist?
Mages: Some of you pretend to be nothing but humans. You stick to the shadows and try not to show yourselves. At least those are the ones I met. Still, never seen your real forms.



Relations

-----
[•••] - [†] Dead: ...
[•••] - Enemy/Despise: Distrust, hate.
[•••] - Dislike: Distant, avoiding.
[•••] - Neutral: No judgement yet, just met, no thoughts about person.
[•••] - Good opinion: Appreciation, like.
[•••] - Friendly: Sympathetic, valuing.
[•••] - Close friends: Admiring, deep appreciation, would die for.
[•••] - Romantic interest: Love, adoration.
-----

• Jake Summers: A great friend of mine. We might argue too often, but I'm sure we will never leave each other behind.

• Stacy Darren: I feel crushed for you. Being 'used' to how those bastards suck you dry makes me feel like burning them all.

[†] Touka: You were given a chance but you crossed the limits.

• Drake Atwood: A Judge. Great asset in the team.

• Emily Martinez: A Redemptor. Not convinced. She's powerful and nice. She will be a great asset. Don't show us your other side again, please. Makes me feel ashamed of your existence.

[†] Connie: ...

• Gabriel Scarletta: Hopefully you will be back soon.

• Alisa: Stay away, you corrupted bastard.



Inspired by Emily Martinez's character profile's format.
« Last Edit: January 16, 2018, 01:17:12 PM by C. White »
Quote from: Mage The Ascension 20th Anniversary
Story-wise, a botch reflects spectacular bad luck: the sirens go off, the parkour expert slips, the computer fizzles in a puff of smoke.

In short,
you’re done.

Offline Mustard_xP07

  • The Sept of Crescent Moon
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Location: Winterfell
  • Posts: 314
  • Bitch sit down, be humble.
Re: Alex, The Avenger.
« Reply #1 on: January 08, 2018, 07:12:06 PM »
I love that 50 cal

Offline Skeeper0

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Bucharest, Romania
  • Posts: 384
Re: Alex, The Avenger.
« Reply #2 on: January 08, 2018, 07:12:23 PM »
looks nice

List all of your personal accounts. I'm banning them all.

Offline Jeffrey Gain

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Everywhere
  • Posts: 177
  • "You cant close your eyes, once they are opened"
Re: Alex, The Avenger.
« Reply #3 on: January 09, 2018, 02:37:13 AM »
Seeing the picture reminded me of Touka getting shot right in the head with a incindiery round, ashing instantly. Awaiting the Relations.

CP is very gucci for now.

Rudy you are an actual G0D.

Offline Hades

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 153
Re: Alex, The Avenger.
« Reply #4 on: January 09, 2018, 03:42:16 AM »
It's looking good, but i have one small suggestion... Place a picture where we can see how your character looks like, don't put sniper in the first plan (That's rich coming from the guy who has a man's ass as his profile picture, i know, but that's besides the point).

Something like this...

Spoiler for Hidden:

Offline C. White

  • Sheriff's Department
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Cairo, Egypt.
  • Posts: 899
Re: Alex, The Avenger.
« Reply #5 on: January 09, 2018, 06:44:08 AM »
I love that 50 cal
agreed

It's looking good, but i have one small suggestion... Place a picture where we can see how your character looks like, don't put sniper in the first plan (That's rich coming from the guy who has a man's ass as his profile picture, i know, but that's besides the point).

Something like this...

Spoiler for Hidden:
believe me, i suffer to find a good picture and it isnt even that good. soooo...
Seeing the picture reminded me of Touka getting shot right in the head with a incindiery round, ashing instantly. Awaiting the Relations.

CP is very gucci for now.
looks nice
ty ty
Quote from: Mage The Ascension 20th Anniversary
Story-wise, a botch reflects spectacular bad luck: the sirens go off, the parkour expert slips, the computer fizzles in a puff of smoke.

In short,
you’re done.

Offline $hadow

  • Emergency Services
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Shadowlands
  • Posts: 360
Re: Alex, The Avenger.
« Reply #6 on: January 09, 2018, 09:02:43 AM »