Author Topic: Lloyd Weylin  (Read 590 times)

Offline Lurker

  • Hero member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3025
  • oy vey
Lloyd Weylin
« on: March 17, 2017, 03:50:27 PM »


"It is the responsibility of leadership to work intelligently with what is given, and not to waste time fantasizing about a world of flawless people and perfect choices."
Marcus Aurelius



Name: Llwyd Weylin; Lloyd Weylin.
Nicknames: Your Majesty.
Date of birth: 12/07/1697
Demeanor: Caregiver.
You always try to help those around you, struggling to make a difference in the needs and sorrows of the unfortunate. People around you depend on your stability and strength to keep them steady and centered. You are the one people turn to when they have a problem.
Nature: Architect.
Your sense of purpose goes beyond your own needs; you try to create something of lasting value for those who will come after you. People need many things, and you gain satisfaction by providing whatever you can. You are the type of person who makes an effort to build something of value; to found a town, create a company or in some way leave a lasting legacy.
Clan: Ventrue.
The Ventrue has long been one of the proudest lines of vampires. Its members work hard to maintain a reputation for honor, genteel behavior, and leadership. A sense of noblesse oblige has long pervaded the clan, accompanied by the genuine belief that the Ventrue know what's best for everyone. They not only consider themselves the oldest clan, but see themselves as the enforcers of tradition and the rightful leaders of Kindred society.
Allegiance: Camarilla.
While it is by no means the oldest Kindred sect, the Camarilla is likely the most widespread and certainly the most stable. This is due in large part to the Ivory Tower’s laissez-faire attitude toward domains. So long as whoever claims Praxis over the domain enforces the Traditions and respects the customs and primacy of the Inner Council, the domain receives the Camarilla’s blessing and support.
Title: Prince.
The Prince enforces and interprets the Traditions; her word is law in her domain, which extends so far as she has the might or influence to back it up. So long as the other Kindred of the domain respect the Prince's authority, the Prince may render a verdict on any matter involving the Traditions, up to and including another Kindred's claim to the Blood. Everything from censure to declaring a Blood Hunt is at the Prince's disposal. The types of Prince who rule domains are many and varied. A wise Prince knows that rule must be just to enjoy continued support, but a tyrant Prince may well rule through fear.
« Last Edit: July 12, 2017, 08:57:38 PM by Lurker »

Online Carl

  • Trial Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Location: Catalonia, Spain
  • Posts: 619
  • Keep going, you got this.
Re: Lloyd Weylin
« Reply #1 on: March 17, 2017, 05:56:23 PM »
Nice!
Some people are simply blessed with the gift of good taste, and Carl is one of those cases.

Offline ibrahimqaud

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Black Beard's hat.
  • Posts: 234
  • Ripperino
Re: Lloyd Weylin
« Reply #2 on: March 17, 2017, 06:06:13 PM »
Hell Nice
Spoiler for Characters List:
Nikolai Kotov [Ghoul] (Current)
Hayato Yamazuki [Human] (Inactive)
Keith Black [Human] (Inactive)
Sean Jefferson [Human] (Inactive)
Spoiler for complaints:

Online Skeeper0

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Bucharest, Romania
  • Posts: 273
Re: Lloyd Weylin
« Reply #3 on: March 17, 2017, 06:27:51 PM »

List all of your personal accounts. I'm banning them all.

Offline d4rko

  • Senior Administrator
  • Hero member
  • *********
  • Posts: 4741
Re: Lloyd Weylin
« Reply #4 on: March 17, 2017, 08:02:26 PM »
Strong LaSombra.
« Last Edit: March 17, 2017, 08:17:12 PM by d4rko »

Offline Adrian

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Save me.
  • Posts: 403
  • Don't fuuck with me.
Re: Lloyd Weylin
« Reply #5 on: March 17, 2017, 08:59:25 PM »
nice 14th gen sabbat brujah brO.

Offline Diplo

  • pokemon master
  • Trial Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 986
  • benchod number 1
Re: Lloyd Weylin
« Reply #6 on: March 18, 2017, 12:04:18 PM »
lurker my man

Offline Mark Edson

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Everywhere.
  • Posts: 193
  • i'm not alone allah always with me.
Re: Lloyd Weylin
« Reply #7 on: May 01, 2017, 12:45:02 PM »
Nice CP
Eric_Sutherland
Calvin_Erickson
Jeffrey_Maxey

Offline Explosively Savage Arrow

  • Hero member
  • *****
  • Location: THE HORIZON CHANTRY
  • Posts: 4086
Re: Lloyd Weylin
« Reply #8 on: May 01, 2017, 02:38:43 PM »
This CP is so old even Necromancy couldn't revive it smh

good job with it, lurkie-san~

Offline Zero

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 177
  • "The more you care, the more you'll suffer."~AHR
Re: Lloyd Weylin
« Reply #9 on: May 01, 2017, 05:16:09 PM »
Partner: Kurt Nygaard

smh .. . i smell gay partnership smh .. .



OT: cool cp tho

Online Hal

  • The King in the North
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 1098
  • 0161 mandy on the map
Re: Lloyd Weylin
« Reply #10 on: May 01, 2017, 06:43:32 PM »
Flynn's dad?
#freemason
#mdma


Offline Lurker

  • Hero member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3025
  • oy vey
Re: Lloyd Weylin
« Reply #11 on: July 12, 2017, 09:17:56 PM »
Hail to the king.


Offline Alexis_Alves

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Don't ask me.
  • Posts: 565
  • Don't ask me.
Re: Lloyd Weylin
« Reply #12 on: July 25, 2017, 01:13:58 PM »
a ventrue! nice
Adam Andrewsson



Spoiler for characters:
Olukayode_Mombeshora (Vampire/Assamite/12th)(Current) Alisa_Sokolovsky, (Vampire/Caitiff/10th)(PAST) Hicharo_Ishikawa (Werewolf/Metis/Ahroun)(PAST)Adam_Andrewsson, (Vampire/Caitiff/10th)(Current) Alexis_Alves, (Human)(PAST) Allard_Brown, (Human)(PAST) Abdul_Kader(Vampire/Assamite/12th)(PAST) Muhammad_Ahmed, (Vampire/Ventrue/12th)(PAST) Zhen_Fu, (Human)(PAST) Bo_Shen, (Vampire/Ravnos/12th)(PAST) Katsurou_Kurosawa, (Vampire/Brujah/11th)(PAST)