Author Topic: Jonathan Vaughn.  (Read 255 times)

Offline FewLeonTime

  • Master Of Format
  • Emergency Services
  • Sr. Member
  • ***
  • Location: The Weeknd - False Alarm.
  • Posts: 2013
  • Vampire.
Jonathan Vaughn.
« on: July 12, 2017, 08:40:28 PM »


“...”


About him
Name: Jonathan Vaughn.
Nicknames: John.
Date of birth: 11/01/1979
Place of birth: N/A.

Nature: Cavalier
The fearless hero.

Demeanor: Thril-Seeker
Take a chance on everything.


Affilation: Independent.



Aspect
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Race: Vampire.
Distinguishing features: Gas mask, sunglasses, bag, clothing.

Hair colour: Natural black, painted red.
Eye colour: Crimson.
Height: 193 cm
Weight: 91 kg

Appearance: Jonathan is fighter, he is not beautiful, but not ugly either.


Family
Parents: Cedric & Natalie.
Siblings: -.

Close people:
- "We will see how it goes."


Marital status: Single.
Sexual orientation: Straight.
Children: None at all.



Trivia
Does he smoke?: No.
Does he drink?: Yes.

Is religious?: N/A.
Aware of supernatural presence?: Fifty fifty.

Enjoys:
- Horror Movies
- Cuddling
- Blood
- Girls
- Fast Cars
- Nature
- Joking around
- Honesty
- 'Tutoring'

Dislikes:
- Spiders
- Affection
- Unpleasant smells
- Snakes
- Deceit
- Foolishness
- Lies
- Boring people

Strengths:
- Brawl.
- Ambushes.
- Pickpocketing.
.


Weaknesses:
- Intelligence.

Goals/dreams:
Burning Wrath. [-]

Temperament: Feel the fury of Brujah!

About him: Brujah fledgling.



Social
Friends:

My friend. - “Insert minds about person.”

Impartial:

Neutrality. - “Insert minds about person.”

Enemies:

Hostile. - “Why am I hostile to you? Why do I want to kill you?”

« Last Edit: July 13, 2017, 09:43:14 AM by FewLeonTime »

Offline AndreeaM

  • Emergency Services
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 154
  • Got that good song in my feet.
Re: Rebel.
« Reply #1 on: July 12, 2017, 09:15:42 PM »
Obey. Bend your knee and kiss the ring, fledgling.

Spoiler for Characters:
Blaine Rosewood (8th Toreador Antitribu)
Aurora Nathalia Kind (9th Ventrue)
Killian H. James (9th Gangrel)
Adaline Morgenstern (12th Malkavian)
Katherine Steel (Human)
Alissa Morgenstern (Ahroun - Get of Fenris)

Offline Lurker

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 2999
  • oy vey
Re: Rebel.
« Reply #2 on: July 12, 2017, 09:19:38 PM »
Fix the resolution m'dog, or crop a bit of it.

Offline Skeeper0

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Bucharest, Romania
  • Posts: 239
Re: Rebel.
« Reply #3 on: July 12, 2017, 09:22:40 PM »
Fix the resolution m'dog, or crop a bit of it.
^

yea fam

Offline Dielan

  • The Sept of Crescent Moon
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2506
Re: Rebel.
« Reply #4 on: July 12, 2017, 09:37:25 PM »
more cringe

Offline FewLeonTime

  • Master Of Format
  • Emergency Services
  • Sr. Member
  • ***
  • Location: The Weeknd - False Alarm.
  • Posts: 2013
  • Vampire.
Re: Rebel.
« Reply #5 on: July 12, 2017, 09:39:39 PM »
more cringe
go umbra theres no cringe

Offline Dielan

  • The Sept of Crescent Moon
  • Sr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 2506
Re: Rebel.
« Reply #6 on: July 12, 2017, 09:42:29 PM »

Offline ibrahimqaud

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Freddy Fazbear Restaurant
  • Posts: 204
  • Ripperino
Re: Rebel.
« Reply #7 on: July 12, 2017, 09:44:41 PM »
Nikolai Kotov


Spoiler for ماهذه الضحيكة؟ :

Offline Southern

  • The Sept of Crescent Moon
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Posts: 584
Re: Rebel.
« Reply #8 on: July 12, 2017, 10:03:48 PM »
Obey or run.

Offline Ezekiel

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: France
  • Posts: 741
  • 'TIS INDEED A TRAP!
Re: Rebel.
« Reply #9 on: July 12, 2017, 11:43:06 PM »
Stop copying my ObeyTM please, ty

Offline AndreeaM

  • Emergency Services
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 154
  • Got that good song in my feet.
Re: Rebel.
« Reply #10 on: July 12, 2017, 11:48:02 PM »
Stop copying my ObeyTM please, ty

Obey Camarilla u mage kid.
And this "Obey" is not even close to being TM'ed

Spoiler for Characters:
Blaine Rosewood (8th Toreador Antitribu)
Aurora Nathalia Kind (9th Ventrue)
Killian H. James (9th Gangrel)
Adaline Morgenstern (12th Malkavian)
Katherine Steel (Human)
Alissa Morgenstern (Ahroun - Get of Fenris)

Offline virus

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Tellurian
  • Posts: 424
  • I wanna play the game.
Re: Rebel.
« Reply #11 on: July 13, 2017, 01:41:40 AM »
It is mine.

Offline Explosively Savage Arrow

  • Hero member
  • *****
  • Location: THE HORIZON CHANTRY
  • Posts: 4038
Re: Rebel.
« Reply #12 on: July 13, 2017, 02:37:48 AM »
more cringe
go umbra theres no cringe
lol dielan got killed in 1 turn
by a 12th gen i think
cringe

Online Lock

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 629
Re: Rebel.
« Reply #13 on: July 13, 2017, 06:02:37 AM »
Is this Leon diamond?
Eww... such a backstabber. It's good to know the real face of people.
Your signature is cool. but you're a jackass for doing that tbh.

Offline FewLeonTime

  • Master Of Format
  • Emergency Services
  • Sr. Member
  • ***
  • Location: The Weeknd - False Alarm.
  • Posts: 2013
  • Vampire.
Re: Rebel.
« Reply #14 on: July 13, 2017, 08:45:39 AM »
Is this Leon diamond?
omg wtf oooooooo how did u knew it u must be my fan

(no it is not leon diamond)