Author Topic: 1st Toreador  (Read 766 times)

Offline Mr.death

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Romania
  • Posts: 300
  • - Music -
1st Toreador
« on: July 13, 2017, 04:54:36 PM »

Spoiler for Theme song:



Name: Blaine Rosewood
Nicknames: Drama Queen
Date of birth: 14.09.1927
Race: Vampire
Behaviour: Party animal
Philosophy: Hakuna Matata
Nature: Bon Vivant
Demeanor: Sadic
Clan: Toreador Antitribu
"The Toreador antitribu are the dark mirror image of their Camarilla brethren. Although they are no less beautiful then their cousins, their minds are twisted and warped, and the antitribu often lose themselves watching others suffer, much like their Camarilla siblings lose themselves watching a beautiful painting."
Allegiance: Camarilla (unknown even to him: Sabbat)






Etnicity: Asian
Hair Colour: Dark
Eye Color: Yellow-Green
Height: 1.87 cm
Weight: 75 kg







Likes:
- Sex
- Hot people
- Cool parties
- Art
- Singing & Dancing & Acting
- Bars and clubs
- Alcohol

Dislikes:
- Buzz killers
- Tequilla in blood
- Sopas
- Leather couches
- Medics



Without Makeup





-> This CP is not finished!!! And yes, I love Shadowhunters and Malec overall!<-

« Last Edit: July 13, 2017, 04:57:11 PM by AndreeaM »


Offline virus

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Serbia
  • Posts: 887
  • im awakened
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #1 on: July 13, 2017, 05:12:11 PM »
Hi Magnus

Offline ibrahimqaud

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Black Beard's hat.
  • Posts: 243
  • Ripperino
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #2 on: July 13, 2017, 05:24:28 PM »
Better without make up!
Spoiler for Characters List:
Nikolai Kotov [Ghoul] (Current)
Hayato Yamazuki [Human] (Inactive)
Keith Black [Human] (Inactive)
Sean Jefferson [Human] (Inactive)
Spoiler for complaints:

Offline Cido

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Location: does anyone know
  • Posts: 1690
  • hi
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #3 on: July 13, 2017, 05:29:24 PM »
so who else here watches shadowhunters

Offline virus

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Serbia
  • Posts: 887
  • im awakened
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #4 on: July 13, 2017, 06:49:56 PM »
so who else here watches shadowhunters
me

Offline $hadow

  • Mage Race Moderator
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Location: Shadowlands
  • Posts: 535
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #5 on: July 13, 2017, 08:55:15 PM »
Dislikes:
- Medics

Phew
Wot a relief

Offline C. White

  • Sheriff's Department
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Cairo, Egypt.
  • Posts: 1496
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #6 on: July 13, 2017, 09:48:28 PM »
I better hide my lasombra..

Good CP
Quote from: Mage The Ascension 20th Anniversary
“We suffer because we believe we’ll suffer; if and when we adjust our attitude, the world spills out its blessings upon us.”

Christopher Travis - Quinn Claymore - Samuel Herbert

Offline Mikey

  • Emergency Services
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Panama
  • Posts: 1196
  • #teampussy
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #7 on: July 13, 2017, 10:04:30 PM »
shud've made him an ecstatic cus vampires suck

Offline Explosively Savage Arrow

  • Hero member
  • *****
  • Location: Konoha
  • Banned!
  • Posts: 4269
  • keheeee
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #8 on: July 13, 2017, 11:52:16 PM »
damn straight boi


Offline Hal

  • The King in the North
  • Aligatus Sanguis
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1149
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #9 on: July 14, 2017, 01:06:28 AM »
where's alec in the relationships?

Offline FiryalYay

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 456
  • coegs mania
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #10 on: July 14, 2017, 03:22:56 AM »
hakuna matata, it means no worries !

Offline Mr.death

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Romania
  • Posts: 300
  • - Music -
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #11 on: July 14, 2017, 04:10:03 AM »
hakuna matata, it means no worries !

For the rest of your days!


shud've made him an ecstatic cus vampires suck

And get involved in your mage-kid drama? Please, I aim for adult drama, thank you!


where's alec in the relationships?

No one has a character for Alec :(


I better hide my lasombra..

You do that. But for now he's still with Camarilla :)


Offline Hades

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 266
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #12 on: July 14, 2017, 11:24:09 AM »


Offline Mr.death

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Romania
  • Posts: 300
  • - Music -
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #13 on: July 14, 2017, 06:29:55 PM »


Offline ibrahimqaud

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Black Beard's hat.
  • Posts: 243
  • Ripperino
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #14 on: July 14, 2017, 07:40:38 PM »
Has he got a cup in all scenes?
Nice cp
Spoiler for Characters List:
Nikolai Kotov [Ghoul] (Current)
Hayato Yamazuki [Human] (Inactive)
Keith Black [Human] (Inactive)
Sean Jefferson [Human] (Inactive)
Spoiler for complaints: