Author Topic: 1st Toreador  (Read 1198 times)

Offline Mr.death

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Romania
  • Posts: 331
  • - Music -
1st Toreador
« on: July 13, 2017, 04:54:36 PM »

Spoiler for Theme song:



Name: Blaine Rosewood
Nicknames: 𝕯𝖗𝖆𝖒𝖆 𝕼𝖚𝖊𝖊𝖓
Date of birth: 14.09.1927
Race: Vampire
Behaviour: Party animal
Philosophy: Hakuna Matata
Nature: Bon Vivant
Demeanor: Sadic
Clan: Toreador Antitribu
"The Toreador antitribu are the dark mirror image of their Camarilla brethren. Although they are no less beautiful then their cousins, their minds are twisted and warped, and the antitribu often lose themselves watching others suffer, much like their Camarilla siblings lose themselves watching a beautiful painting."
Allegiance: Himself & His Brother







Etnicity: Asian
Hair Color: Dark
Eye Color: Yellow-Green
Height: 1.82 cm
Weight: 75 kg

Likes:
- Sex
- Hot people
- Cool parties
- Art
- Singing & Dancing & Acting
- Bars and clubs
- Alcohol


Dislikes:
- Buzz killers
- Tequilla in blood
- Sopas
- Leather couches
- Medics






Retainer





Name: Sebastián Martinez
Race: Human (Ghoul)
Nature: Caregiver
Demeanor: Competitor
Master: Blaine


Etnicity: Caucasian
Hair Colou: Dark
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 1.87 cm
Weight: 72 kg

Strengths:
- Very social
- Charismatic
- Good with people
- A good singer
- A good driver


Weaknesses:
- Not a strong fighter
- Very jealous and competitive
- Tries to help out those in need quite often
- His blind faith to his master






You will pay for your sins, you'll be sorry my dear!

« Last Edit: August 28, 2018, 10:33:43 AM by Mr.death »


Offline virus

  • Helper
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Serbia
  • Posts: 1102
  • im awakened
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #1 on: July 13, 2017, 05:12:11 PM »
Hi Magnus

Offline ibrahimqaud

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Black Beard's hat.
  • Posts: 243
  • Ripperino
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #2 on: July 13, 2017, 05:24:28 PM »
Better without make up!
Spoiler for Characters List:
Nikolai Kotov [Ghoul] (Current)
Hayato Yamazuki [Human] (Inactive)
Keith Black [Human] (Inactive)
Sean Jefferson [Human] (Inactive)
Spoiler for complaints:

Offline Cido

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Location: does anyone know
  • Posts: 1691
  • hi
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #3 on: July 13, 2017, 05:29:24 PM »
so who else here watches shadowhunters

Offline virus

  • Helper
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Serbia
  • Posts: 1102
  • im awakened
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #4 on: July 13, 2017, 06:49:56 PM »
so who else here watches shadowhunters
me

Offline $hadow

  • Mage Race Moderator
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Location: Shadowlands
  • Posts: 677
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #5 on: July 13, 2017, 08:55:15 PM »
Dislikes:
- Medics

Phew
Wot a relief

Offline C. White

  • Sheriff's Department
  • Sr. Member
  • ***
  • Location: Cairo, Egypt.
  • Posts: 1573
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #6 on: July 13, 2017, 09:48:28 PM »
I better hide my lasombra..

Good CP
Quote from: Jhin
“Art requires a certain cruelty.”
“THERE IS NO DRAMA IN A PEACEFUL DEATH!”
“YOU WILL PERFORM!”


Offline Mikey

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Panama
  • Posts: 1228
  • All you need is love
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #7 on: July 13, 2017, 10:04:30 PM »
shud've made him an ecstatic cus vampires suck

Offline Explosively Savage Arrow

  • Hero member
  • *****
  • Location: Konoha
  • Banned!
  • Posts: 4269
  • keheeee
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #8 on: July 13, 2017, 11:52:16 PM »
damn straight boi


Offline Hal

  • The King in the North
  • Aligatus Sanguis
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1152
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #9 on: July 14, 2017, 01:06:28 AM »
where's alec in the relationships?

Offline FiryalYay

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: The original World of Darkness setting, distinguished as the Classic World of Darkness (or "Old World of Darkness"); this setting began publication with Vampire: The Masquerade in 1991, ended its original run with the " Time of Judgment&quo
  • Posts: 464
  • The original World of Darkness setting, distinguished as the Classic World of Darkness (or "Old World of Darkness"); this setting began publication with Vampire: The Masquerade in 1991, ended its original run with the " Time of Judgment&quo
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #10 on: July 14, 2017, 03:22:56 AM »
hakuna matata, it means no worries !

Offline Mr.death

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Romania
  • Posts: 331
  • - Music -
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #11 on: July 14, 2017, 04:10:03 AM »
hakuna matata, it means no worries !

For the rest of your days!


shud've made him an ecstatic cus vampires suck

And get involved in your mage-kid drama? Please, I aim for adult drama, thank you!


where's alec in the relationships?

No one has a character for Alec :(


I better hide my lasombra..

You do that. But for now he's still with Camarilla :)


Offline Hades

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 305
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #12 on: July 14, 2017, 11:24:09 AM »


Offline Mr.death

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Romania
  • Posts: 331
  • - Music -
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #13 on: July 14, 2017, 06:29:55 PM »


Offline ibrahimqaud

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Black Beard's hat.
  • Posts: 243
  • Ripperino
Re: 1st Toreador
« Reply #14 on: July 14, 2017, 07:40:38 PM »
Has he got a cup in all scenes?
Nice cp
Spoiler for Characters List:
Nikolai Kotov [Ghoul] (Current)
Hayato Yamazuki [Human] (Inactive)
Keith Black [Human] (Inactive)
Sean Jefferson [Human] (Inactive)
Spoiler for complaints: