Author Topic: Lilia Mayes  (Read 5088 times)

Offline Maid

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: España
  • Posts: 119
Lilia Mayes
« on: March 24, 2018, 04:12:28 PM »






Name: Lilia Mayes.
Aliases: Lil'Mayo, little loba, Lily.
Birth date: 13th of September, 1985.
Embrace date: 10th July, 1999.
Place of birth: America, Red County.

Nature: Survivor.
The Survivor never concedes defeat. No matter what else happens, she who survives always has more of a chance at achieving her goals the next day. Survivors may be unpopular voices in the Garou Nation, criticizing the ideals of noble sacrifice and fighting a losing war. However, they can also be inspirational, refusing to succumb to despair or accept what others consider inevitable.
Demeanor: Loner.
Even in a crowd the Loner sticks out because he so obviously does not belong. Others view Loners as pariahs, remote, and isolated, but in truth, the Loner prefers his own company to that of others. For whatever reason, the Loner simply disdains others, and this feeling is often reciprocated. Criminals, radicals, and freethinkers are all Loner Archetypes. Kindred Loners often hail from one of the rugged individualist Clans like the Gangrel or Ravnos, and they have a proclivity for ending up Autarkis by dint of not giving a shit what some up-his-own-ass Prince or Archbishop says is a law.






Rachel              

Laurren Sometimes I feel like there's nobody else to blame but me for what happened, I stood and watched. I never deserved you Laurrie, I'm so sorry, mom.           
Spoiler for Laurrie:
23rd of April 1999.    

Brad I only keep going because of you. Please let me stop, it hurts...

Kat I used to think it'd just be me and you at the end, that I'd get to live in a safe house away from everything just like I did with Laurren. I guess plans changed and so did you. I'm also sorry for not visiting more but your friends scare me and I wouldn't know what to say.

Heather Cadaver You are kind enough to keep my secret along with pretending to be my friend, I'm grateful Heather.

Ava I wish I could get close to you to talk, I ruined that chance now haven't I.

Devynn I hope they're teaching you something worth while, I miss you.

Sam We used to make a great team, I know I used to shout a lot but it was for our own good. I hope you do keep looking after Devy and Ava because you really did earn this title "killer of Dragons and Protector of Kinfolk".



A lost cub
« Last Edit: September 16, 2018, 07:47:40 PM by Maid »

Offline Maid

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: España
  • Posts: 119
Re: Lilia Mayes
« Reply #1 on: March 24, 2018, 04:12:40 PM »
New format stolen from Margot
« Last Edit: September 08, 2018, 03:06:20 PM by Maid »

Offline Skeeper0

  • Emergency Services
  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Bucharest, Romania
  • Posts: 426
  • Everyone has their time.
Re: Lilia Mayes
« Reply #2 on: March 24, 2018, 04:16:49 PM »
it doesnt look bad

Offline Hades

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 311
Re: Lilia Mayes
« Reply #3 on: March 24, 2018, 04:30:34 PM »
Add a theme song there maybe? Here's a perfect one for Lilia:


EDIT: Fuck, you already have music. Fuck me in the ass.
« Last Edit: March 24, 2018, 04:32:31 PM by Hades »


Offline Mr.death

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Romania
  • Posts: 331
  • - Music -
Re: Lilia Mayes
« Reply #4 on: March 24, 2018, 04:31:21 PM »
Nice :)


Offline $hadow

  • Mage Race Moderator
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Location: Shadowlands
  • Posts: 678
Re: Lilia Mayes
« Reply #5 on: March 24, 2018, 04:33:59 PM »
oo nice

Offline Simon

  • Senior Administrator
  • Sr. Member
  • *********
  • Posts: 2484
Re: Lilia Mayes
« Reply #6 on: March 24, 2018, 04:37:15 PM »
hey this is nice

Offline Raven Corella

  • Hero member
  • *****
  • Banned!
  • Posts: 3441
  • Do unto others as others do to you? #enjoythewait
Re: Lilia Mayes
« Reply #7 on: March 24, 2018, 04:48:35 PM »
pretty good

Offline Mikey

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: Panama
  • Posts: 1229
  • All you need is love
Re: Lilia Mayes
« Reply #8 on: March 24, 2018, 05:14:20 PM »
no izuna? ok

Offline PhantomKnight

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: In a castle ammong the mountains
  • Posts: 110
  • Cold hard steel baby, machines are the way
Re: Lilia Mayes
« Reply #9 on: March 24, 2018, 05:17:47 PM »
Oooo we got a Ronin werewolf, good luck suriviving.
Camping since 1940s

Offline Touka

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Banned!
  • Posts: 127
Re: Lilia Mayes
« Reply #10 on: March 24, 2018, 07:26:06 PM »
nice, no touka? no china lady?

Offline Mustard_xP07

  • The Sept of Crescent Moon
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Location: Winterfell
  • Posts: 344
  • do u not know your own lore?
Re: Lilia Mayes
« Reply #11 on: March 24, 2018, 08:23:18 PM »
hmmm naked cadaver

Offline Cocaina

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: I'm everywhere bitch.
  • Banned!
  • Posts: 251
  • Your mom should have swallowed
Re: Lilia Mayes
« Reply #12 on: March 25, 2018, 12:40:30 AM »
Love it
Rhys Faulkner
List all of your personal accounts. I'm banning them all.

Offline $hadow

  • Mage Race Moderator
  • Full Member
  • *
  • Location: Shadowlands
  • Posts: 678
Re: Lilia Mayes
« Reply #13 on: March 25, 2018, 08:35:23 AM »
Usurpers: They just want excuses to kill you.

Wth when did they actually kill anyone grrr
« Last Edit: March 25, 2018, 09:47:59 AM by $hadow »

Offline Maid

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Location: España
  • Posts: 119
Re: Lilia Mayes
« Reply #14 on: March 25, 2018, 09:28:37 AM »
Usurpers: They just want excuses to kill you.[/color]

Wth when did they actually kill anyone grrr

howbout laurren?